skip navigation
Home Hawkeye - IA Badgerland - WI Buffalo - SD Gopher State - MN Award Winners Hall of Fame Midwest Wrestling Tour News

The Tour takes over Brookings

02/01/2017, 12:30pm CST
By WSS Staff

Over 600 youth wrestlers compete in South Dakota

Complete Results

Pre K & K - 40
1st Place - Weston Charmoli of St. Francis Gladiators
2nd Place - Noah Hansen of Brookings Wrestling Associatio
3rd Place - Bladen Ricard of Truman
4th Place - Wyatt Cooley of Brookings Wrestling Associatio
5th Place - Malik Sheard of Warriors Warehouse
Round 1
Round 1 - Noah Hansen (Brookings Wrestling Associatio) won by fall over Malik Sheard (Warriors Warehouse) (Fall 0:34)
Round 1 - Weston Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) won by fall over Wyatt Cooley (Brookings Wrestling Associatio) (Fall 1:41)
Round 2
Round 2 - Weston Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) won by fall over Bladen Ricard (Truman) (Fall 0:35)
Round 2 - Wyatt Cooley (Brookings Wrestling Associatio) won by decision over Malik Sheard (Warriors Warehouse) (Dec 8-4)
Round 3
Round 3 - Bladen Ricard (Truman) won by decision over Wyatt Cooley (Brookings Wrestling Associatio) (Dec 12-6)
Round 3 - Weston Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) won by fall over Noah Hansen (Brookings Wrestling Associatio) (Fall 2:14)
Round 4
Round 4 - Noah Hansen (Brookings Wrestling Associatio) won by decision over Bladen Ricard (Truman) (Dec 8-4)
Round 4 - Weston Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) won by fall over Malik Sheard (Warriors Warehouse) (Fall 0:43)
Round 5
Round 5 - Bladen Ricard (Truman) won by fall over Malik Sheard (Warriors Warehouse) (Fall 0:42)
Round 5 - Noah Hansen (Brookings Wrestling Associatio) won by fall over Wyatt Cooley (Brookings Wrestling Associatio) (Fall 0:42)

Pre K & K - 45
1st Place - McCoy Marthaler of Marshall
2nd Place - Bentley Klinkhammer of Yankton Jr Bucks Wrestling
3rd Place - Cooper Tappe of UNITED
4th Place - Spicer Johnson of West Central
5th Place - Chase Hoffmann of Pine Island
6th Place - Talen Thomas of Ponce Trained Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - McCoy Marthaler (Marshall) won in sudden victory - 1 over Bentley Klinkhammer (Yankton Jr Bucks Wrestling) (SV-1 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Cooper Tappe (UNITED) won by decision over Spicer Johnson (West Central) (Dec 7-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Chase Hoffmann (Pine Island) won by fall over Talen Thomas (Ponce Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:37)

Pre K & K - 50
1st Place - Patrick Heim of Wayzata
2nd Place - Teagan Van Nurden of Kimball
3rd Place - Eli Holker of Elk river
4th Place - Cruz LaGrange of Vista Ridge
5th Place - Tucker Dunlavy of Warner/Northwestern
6th Place - Drew Gass of BOLD
Round 1
Round 1 - Patrick Heim (Wayzata) won by fall over Cruz LaGrange (Vista Ridge) (Fall 0:20)
Round 1 - Teagan Van Nurden (Kimball) won by fall over Drew Gass (BOLD) (Fall 0:49)
Round 1 - Eli Holker (Elk river) won by major decision over Tucker Dunlavy (Warner/Northwestern) (Maj 14-5)
Round 2
Round 2 - Cruz LaGrange (Vista Ridge) won by fall over Tucker Dunlavy (Warner/Northwestern) (Fall 0:58)
Round 2 - Teagan Van Nurden (Kimball) won by decision over Eli Holker (Elk river) (Dec 13-11)
Round 2 - Patrick Heim (Wayzata) won by fall over Drew Gass (BOLD) (Fall 0:16)
Round 3
Round 3 - Eli Holker (Elk river) won by fall over Cruz LaGrange (Vista Ridge) (Fall 0:47)
Round 3 - Patrick Heim (Wayzata) won by fall over Teagan Van Nurden (Kimball) (Fall 0:37)
Round 3 - Tucker Dunlavy (Warner/Northwestern) won by fall over Drew Gass (BOLD) (Fall 0:27)
Round 4
Round 4 - Cruz LaGrange (Vista Ridge) won by fall over Drew Gass (BOLD) (Fall 0:17)
Round 4 - Teagan Van Nurden (Kimball) won by major decision over Tucker Dunlavy (Warner/Northwestern) (Maj 15-2)
Round 4 - Patrick Heim (Wayzata) won by fall over Eli Holker (Elk river) (Fall 0:47)
Round 5
Round 5 - Teagan Van Nurden (Kimball) won by fall over Cruz LaGrange (Vista Ridge) (Fall 0:42)
Round 5 - Eli Holker (Elk river) won by tech fall over Drew Gass (BOLD) (TF 15-0)
Round 5 - Patrick Heim (Wayzata) won by fall over Tucker Dunlavy (Warner/Northwestern) (Fall 1:17)

Pre K & K - 55
1st Place - Braylon (Ray) Peters of PWA
2nd Place - Ty Kopp of Luverne
3rd Place - Jay Hammarsten of East Ridge
4th Place - Griffin Johnson of UNITED
5th Place - Colton Chandler of Marshall
6th Place - Andrew VanDamme of Brookings Wrestling Associatio
Round 1
Round 1 - Braylon (Ray) Peters (PWA) won by fall over Jay Hammarsten (East Ridge) (Fall 1:54)
Round 1 - Ty Kopp (Luverne) won by major decision over Colton Chandler (Marshall) (Maj 12-2)
Round 1 - Griffin Johnson (UNITED) won by fall over Andrew VanDamme (Brookings Wrestling Associatio) (Fall 0:21)
Round 2
Round 2 - Braylon (Ray) Peters (PWA) won by fall over Andrew VanDamme (Brookings Wrestling Associatio) (Fall 0:17)
Round 2 - Ty Kopp (Luverne) won by fall over Griffin Johnson (UNITED) (Fall 2:58)
Round 2 - Jay Hammarsten (East Ridge) won by fall over Colton Chandler (Marshall) (Fall 1:37)
Round 3
Round 3 - Braylon (Ray) Peters (PWA) won by tech fall over Griffin Johnson (UNITED) (TF 15-0)
Round 3 - Ty Kopp (Luverne) won by decision over Jay Hammarsten (East Ridge) (Dec 5-2)
Round 3 - Colton Chandler (Marshall) won by fall over Andrew VanDamme (Brookings Wrestling Associatio) (Fall 0:30)
Round 4
Round 4 - Braylon (Ray) Peters (PWA) won by fall over Colton Chandler (Marshall) (Fall 0:17)
Round 4 - Ty Kopp (Luverne) won by fall over Andrew VanDamme (Brookings Wrestling Associatio) (Fall 0:16)
Round 4 - Jay Hammarsten (East Ridge) won by fall over Griffin Johnson (UNITED) (Fall 0:56)
Round 5
Round 5 - Braylon (Ray) Peters (PWA) won by decision over Ty Kopp (Luverne) (Dec 5-0)
Round 5 - Griffin Johnson (UNITED) won by decision over Colton Chandler (Marshall) (Dec 11-4)
Round 5 - Jay Hammarsten (East Ridge) won by fall over Andrew VanDamme (Brookings Wrestling Associatio) (Fall 0:19)

Pre K & K - 60
1st Place - Axel Rogotzke of East Ridge
2nd Place - Jayden Bates of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
3rd Place - Nolan Happel of Warriors Warehouse
Round 1
Round 1 - Axel Rogotzke (East Ridge) won by fall over Jayden Bates (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Fall 0:40)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jayden Bates (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) won by major decision over Nolan Happel (Warriors Warehouse) (Maj 10-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Axel Rogotzke (East Ridge) won by fall over Nolan Happel (Warriors Warehouse) (Fall 2:21)

1st & 2nd Grade - 44
1st Place - Kale Hofer of Legends of Gold
2nd Place - Cash Hoffman of Wayzata
3rd Place - Ryker Clobes of No Nonsense Wrestling
4th Place - Charlie Ogle of Tonka Wave
Round 1
Round 1 - Kale Hofer (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Charlie Ogle (Tonka Wave) (Fall 2:29)
Round 1 - Cash Hoffman (Wayzata) won by decision over Ryker Clobes (No Nonsense Wrestling) (Dec 1-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Kale Hofer (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Ryker Clobes (No Nonsense Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
Round 2 - Cash Hoffman (Wayzata) won in tie breaker - 1 over Charlie Ogle (Tonka Wave) (TB-1 2-1)
Round 3
Round 3 - Kale Hofer (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Cash Hoffman (Wayzata) (Dec 2-0)
Round 3 - Ryker Clobes (No Nonsense Wrestling) won in tie breaker - 1 over Charlie Ogle (Tonka Wave) (TB-1 7-4)

1st & 2nd Grade - 47
1st Place - Jackson Thorn of STMA
2nd Place - Liam Collins of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Shane Rochon of Dubuque Wrestling Club
4th Place - Ashton Charmoli of St. Francis Gladiators
5th Place - Brendon Oehme of Legends of Gold
6th Place - Jordan Heindl of HOME TEAM
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jackson Thorn (STMA) won by decision over Liam Collins (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Shane Rochon (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ashton Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) (Maj 11-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Brendon Oehme (Legends of Gold) won in sudden victory - 1 over Jordan Heindl (HOME TEAM) (SV-1 6-4)

1st & 2nd Grade - 50
1st Place - Anthony Heim of Wayzata
2nd Place - Cale Roach of Legends of Gold
3rd Place - Lucas Peters of DC Elite
4th Place - Braden Johnson of Crass Trained Weigh in Club
5th Place - Kolten Hoffmann of Pine Island
6th Place - David Bauer of Hastings Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Anthony Heim (Wayzata) won by decision over Cale Roach (Legends of Gold) (Dec 9-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Lucas Peters (DC Elite) won by decision over Braden Johnson (Crass Trained Weigh in Club) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Kolten Hoffmann (Pine Island) won by decision over David Bauer (Hastings Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

1st & 2nd Grade - 54
1st Place - Bennett Kujawa of Becker Bulldogs
2nd Place - Blayne Crance of Branch County
3rd Place - Aidan Aure of Brookings Wrestling Associatio
4th Place - Brody Kopp of Luverne
5th Place - Keynan Coequyt of Marshall-Lakeview-RTR
6th Place - Logan Fagerlie of Willmar cardinals
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Bennett Kujawa (Becker Bulldogs) won by decision over Blayne Crance (Branch County) (Dec 11-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Aidan Aure (Brookings Wrestling Associatio) won by decision over Brody Kopp (Luverne) (Dec 10-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Keynan Coequyt (Marshall-Lakeview-RTR) won in sudden victory - 1 over Logan Fagerlie (Willmar cardinals) (SV-1 4-2)

1st & 2nd Grade - 58
1st Place - Martez `The Phenom` Sheard of Warriors Warehouse
2nd Place - Carson Neubert of Fox Valley Elite
3rd Place - Trent Ignaszewski of Albert Lea
4th Place - Lincoln Robideau of BOLD
5th Place - Caleb Fronning of Fergus Falls Otters
6th Place - Carsen Palmer of No Nonsense Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Martez `The Phenom` Sheard (Warriors Warehouse) won by major decision over Carson Neubert (Fox Valley Elite) (Maj 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Trent Ignaszewski (Albert Lea) won by decision over Lincoln Robideau (BOLD) (Dec 9-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Caleb Fronning (Fergus Falls Otters) won by fall over Carsen Palmer (No Nonsense Wrestling) (Fall 1:25)

1st & 2nd Grade - 62
1st Place - Conner Giedd of Legends of Gold
2nd Place - Andrew Moro of West Michigan Pursuit
3rd Place - Lawson Anez of Willmar cardinals
4th Place - Maddex Faber of FMT/MCW Redbulls
5th Place - Karson Tufte of No Nonsense Wrestling
6th Place - Taylon Little Soldier of Hastings Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Conner Giedd (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Andrew Moro (West Michigan Pursuit) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Lawson Anez (Willmar cardinals) won by fall over Maddex Faber (FMT/MCW Redbulls) (Fall 2:23)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Karson Tufte (No Nonsense Wrestling) won by decision over Taylon Little Soldier (Hastings Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)

1st & 2nd Grade - 66
1st Place - Joshua Ringler of ICE Performance
2nd Place - Maximus Dhabolt of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Kaleb Mead of No Nonsense Wrestling
4th Place - Colby Twardowski of LPGE
5th Place - Kayden Tchida of Legacy
Round 1
Round 1 - Maximus Dhabolt (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kaleb Mead (No Nonsense Wrestling) (Fall 2:51)
Round 1 - Joshua Ringler (ICE Performance) won by decision over Kayden Tchida (Legacy) (Dec 7-5)
Round 2
Round 2 - Colby Twardowski (LPGE) won by decision over Kayden Tchida (Legacy) (Dec 2-0)
Round 2 - Joshua Ringler (ICE Performance) won by decision over Kaleb Mead (No Nonsense Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Joshua Ringler (ICE Performance) won by decision over Colby Twardowski (LPGE) (Dec 2-1)
Round 3 - Maximus Dhabolt (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kayden Tchida (Legacy) (Fall 0:43)
Round 4
Round 4 - Maximus Dhabolt (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Colby Twardowski (LPGE) (Dec 2-0)
Round 4 - Kaleb Mead (No Nonsense Wrestling) won by decision over Kayden Tchida (Legacy) (Dec 4-0)
Round 5
Round 5 - Kaleb Mead (No Nonsense Wrestling) won by decision over Colby Twardowski (LPGE) (Dec 4-0)
Round 5 - Joshua Ringler (ICE Performance) won by decision over Maximus Dhabolt (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-5)

1st & 2nd Grade - 70
1st Place - Joseph Heim of Wayzata
2nd Place - Owen Gruchow of West Central
3rd Place - Caden Grenier of Iron mustangs
4th Place - Olin Neuville of X-Factor Elite
5th Place - Brayden Chandler of Marshall
6th Place - Will Gent of Brookings Wrestling Associatio
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Joseph Heim (Wayzata) won by decision over Owen Gruchow (West Central) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Caden Grenier (Iron mustangs) won by decision over Olin Neuville (X-Factor Elite) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Brayden Chandler (Marshall) won by fall over Will Gent (Brookings Wrestling Associatio) (Fall 0:23)

1st & 2nd Grade - 75
1st Place - Dawson Whitinger of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Chace Drazkowski of Warriors Warehouse
3rd Place - Marvin White Jr. of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
4th Place - Tyler Kraft of Marshall-Lakeview-RTR
5th Place - Izrael Jimenez of No Nonsense Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 - Dawson Whitinger (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Izrael Jimenez (No Nonsense Wrestling) (Fall 0:56)
Round 1 - Tyler Kraft (Marshall-Lakeview-RTR) won by decision over Chace Drazkowski (Warriors Warehouse) (Dec 11-6)
Round 2
Round 2 - Marvin White Jr. (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) won by fall over Tyler Kraft (Marshall-Lakeview-RTR) (Fall 1:55)
Round 2 - Dawson Whitinger (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Chace Drazkowski (Warriors Warehouse) (Fall 0:41)
Round 3
Round 3 - Chace Drazkowski (Warriors Warehouse) won by fall over Marvin White Jr. (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Fall 2:58)
Round 3 - Tyler Kraft (Marshall-Lakeview-RTR) won by tech fall over Izrael Jimenez (No Nonsense Wrestling) (TF 15-0)
Round 4
Round 4 - Marvin White Jr. (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) won by fall over Izrael Jimenez (No Nonsense Wrestling) (Fall 1:27)
Round 4 - Dawson Whitinger (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tyler Kraft (Marshall-Lakeview-RTR) (Fall 1:36)
Round 5
Round 5 - Dawson Whitinger (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Marvin White Jr. (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Fall 2:54)
Round 5 - Chace Drazkowski (Warriors Warehouse) won by fall over Izrael Jimenez (No Nonsense Wrestling) (Fall 1:18)

1st & 2nd Grade - 90
1st Place - Brodie Rasmussen of UNITED
2nd Place - Paxon Legatt of Perham
3rd Place - Boston (Boss) Peters of PWA
4th Place - Langdon Klinkhammer of Yankton Jr. Bucks
5th Place - Charlie Moline of Marshall-Lakeview-RTR
Round 1
Round 1 - Langdon Klinkhammer (Yankton Jr. Bucks) won by decision over Paxon Legatt (Perham) (Dec 4-2)
Round 1 - Brodie Rasmussen (UNITED) won by fall over Charlie Moline (Marshall-Lakeview-RTR) (Fall 0:49)
Round 2
Round 2 - Boston (Boss) Peters (PWA) won by fall over Charlie Moline (Marshall-Lakeview-RTR) (Fall 0:38)
Round 2 - Brodie Rasmussen (UNITED) won by fall over Langdon Klinkhammer (Yankton Jr. Bucks) (Fall 1:36)
Round 3
Round 3 - Brodie Rasmussen (UNITED) won by fall over Boston (Boss) Peters (PWA) (Fall 1:16)
Round 3 - Paxon Legatt (Perham) won by fall over Charlie Moline (Marshall-Lakeview-RTR) (Fall 2:58)
Round 4
Round 4 - Paxon Legatt (Perham) won by fall over Boston (Boss) Peters (PWA) (Fall 2:57)
Round 4 - Langdon Klinkhammer (Yankton Jr. Bucks) won by fall over Charlie Moline (Marshall-Lakeview-RTR) (Fall 2:59)
Round 5
Round 5 - Boston (Boss) Peters (PWA) won by decision over Langdon Klinkhammer (Yankton Jr. Bucks) (Dec 3-2)
Round 5 - Brodie Rasmussen (UNITED) won by decision over Paxon Legatt (Perham) (Dec 7-1)

1st & 2nd Grade - HWT
1st Place - Jakobe Anderson of Forest city little indians
2nd Place - Dylan Schandorff of Pine Island
3rd Place - Cole Dunlavy of Warner/Northwestern
Round 1
Round 1 - Jakobe Anderson (Forest city little indians) won by fall over Dylan Schandorff (Pine Island) (Fall 0:27)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jakobe Anderson (Forest city little indians) won by fall over Cole Dunlavy (Warner/Northwestern) (Fall 0:28)
Round 3
Round 3 - Dylan Schandorff (Pine Island) won by fall over Cole Dunlavy (Warner/Northwestern) (Fall 0:57)

3rd & 4th Grade - 52
1st Place - Titan Friederichs of STMA
2nd Place - Joel Friederichs of STMA
3rd Place - Gage Lohr of Watertown Arrows
4th Place - Braedy Sievers of Legends of Gold
5th Place - Lincoln Christenson of Scrapper WC
6th Place - Cale Roach of Legends of Gold
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Titan Friederichs (STMA) won by forfeit over Joel Friederichs (STMA) (FF)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Gage Lohr (Watertown Arrows) won by major decision over Braedy Sievers (Legends of Gold) (Maj 9-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Lincoln Christenson (Scrapper WC) won by major decision over Cale Roach (Legends of Gold) (Maj 14-6)

3rd & 4th Grade - 56
1st Place - Trey Beissel of Hastings Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Shane Hanford of ICE Performance
3rd Place - Benjamin Gunlogson of UNITED
4th Place - Caleb Fronning of Fergus Falls Otters
5th Place - Reggie George of Scoring Edge
6th Place - Alex Oedekoven of Governor Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Trey Beissel (Hastings Wrestling Club) won by decision over Shane Hanford (ICE Performance) (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Benjamin Gunlogson (UNITED) won by decision over Caleb Fronning (Fergus Falls Otters) (Dec 7-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Reggie George (Scoring Edge) won by decision over Alex Oedekoven (Governor Wrestling) (Dec 9-3)

3rd & 4th Grade - 60
1st Place - Edwin Gonzalez of ACGC
2nd Place - Cole Munsterteiger of No Nonsense Wrestling
3rd Place - Lawson Eller of New Prague
4th Place - James Hemmila of Arlington Cardinals Wrestling
5th Place - Landon Marthaler of Marshall
6th Place - Kendall Booker of Tech team wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Edwin Gonzalez (ACGC) won by decision over Cole Munsterteiger (No Nonsense Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Lawson Eller (New Prague) won by tech fall over James Hemmila (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) (TF 15-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Landon Marthaler (Marshall) won by decision over Kendall Booker (Tech team wrestling) (Dec 4-3)

3rd & 4th Grade - 63
1st Place - Jayden Yauck of Askren Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Landen Kujawa of Becker Bulldogs
3rd Place - Brody Ignaszewski of Albert Lea
4th Place - Jacob Herm of Neenah/Aviators
5th Place - Ivan LaPointe of Big Lake Swarm
6th Place - Carter Schmauss of Outlaw Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jayden Yauck (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Landen Kujawa (Becker Bulldogs) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Brody Ignaszewski (Albert Lea) won by fall over Jacob Herm (Neenah/Aviators) (Fall 0:24)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Ivan LaPointe (Big Lake Swarm) won by forfeit over Carter Schmauss (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (FF)

3rd & 4th Grade - 66
1st Place - Bo Bokman of Green Machine Wrestling
2nd Place - Christian Fretwell of Palmer Wrestling
3rd Place - Kaden Nicolas of Becker Bulldogs
4th Place - Cavin Carlson of Willmar cardinals
5th Place - Sullivan Anez of Willmar cardinals
6th Place - Roen Carey of Mineral Point Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Bo Bokman (Green Machine Wrestling) won by decision over Christian Fretwell (Palmer Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Kaden Nicolas (Becker Bulldogs) won by major decision over Cavin Carlson (Willmar cardinals) (Maj 9-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Sullivan Anez (Willmar cardinals) won by decision over Roen Carey (Mineral Point Wrestling) (Dec 1-0)

3rd & 4th Grade - 69
1st Place - Tommy Elwood of MN Elite
2nd Place - Grant Marr of Forest lake
3rd Place - Colbe Tappe of UNITED
4th Place - Mason Hedrick of HammerTime/Ubasa
5th Place - Liam Neitzel of Pinnacle
6th Place - Parker Jackson of No Nonsense Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Tommy Elwood (MN Elite) won by decision over Grant Marr (Forest lake) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Colbe Tappe (UNITED) won by decision over Mason Hedrick (HammerTime/Ubasa) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Liam Neitzel (Pinnacle) won by decision over Parker Jackson (No Nonsense Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

3rd & 4th Grade - 72
1st Place - Wesley Anderson of Waukee Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Cash Stortz of The Shed
3rd Place - Jarrett Wadsen of Anoka Youth Wrestling
4th Place - Sam Graunke of Kasson Mantorville
5th Place - Raydon Bipes of No Nonsense Wrestling
6th Place - Declan Koch of Aviators
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Wesley Anderson (Waukee Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Cash Stortz (The Shed) (Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jarrett Wadsen (Anoka Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Sam Graunke (Kasson Mantorville) (Dec 9-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Raydon Bipes (No Nonsense Wrestling) won by major decision over Declan Koch (Aviators) (Maj 9-0)

3rd & 4th Grade - 75
1st Place - Jaxon Penovich of Arlington Cardinals Wrestling
2nd Place - Caleb Cady of Askren Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Kole Johnson of Outlaw Wrestling Club
4th Place - Londen Murphy of Golden Cross
5th Place - Ethan Mueller of BBE
6th Place - Kade Rule of Mineral Point Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jaxon Penovich (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) won in sudden victory - 1 over Caleb Cady (Askren Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 4-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Kole Johnson (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Londen Murphy (Golden Cross) (Dec 7-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Ethan Mueller (BBE) won by decision over Kade Rule (Mineral Point Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

3rd & 4th Grade - 80
1st Place - Conlan Carlson of Pennock
2nd Place - Aidan Fartaczek of Wayzata
3rd Place - Bryce Burkett of No Nonsense Wrestling
4th Place - Steven Cruze of Willmar cardinals
5th Place - Benjamin Grabau of Pine Island
6th Place - Ray Pember of Menomonie
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Conlan Carlson (Pennock) won by major decision over Aidan Fartaczek (Wayzata) (Maj 9-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Bryce Burkett (No Nonsense Wrestling) won by fall over Steven Cruze (Willmar cardinals) (Fall 2:00)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Benjamin Grabau (Pine Island) won by fall over Ray Pember (Menomonie) (Fall 0:35)

3rd & 4th Grade - 85
1st Place - Calder Sheehan of Rochester Mayo
2nd Place - Louis Prouty of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Dawson Eimers of Tea
4th Place - Calvin Halverson of Howard Youth Wrestling
5th Place - Wyatt Pollard of New Ulm Rolling Thunder
6th Place - Elijah Schunke of Legends of Gold
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Calder Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) won by decision over Louis Prouty (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Dawson Eimers (Tea) won in sudden victory - 1 over Calvin Halverson (Howard Youth Wrestling) (SV-1 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Wyatt Pollard (New Ulm Rolling Thunder) won by decision over Elijah Schunke (Legends of Gold) (Dec 2-0)

3rd & 4th Grade - 90
1st Place - Trent Jacobs of Ankeny Wrestling Club
2nd Place - William Becker of Pardeeville Boys Club Youth Wr
3rd Place - Joshua Kraft of Marshall-Lakeview-RTR
4th Place - Colin Buetow of New Prague
5th Place - Taitin Riley of Mineral Point Wrestling
6th Place - Jacob Henderson of Rum River
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Trent Jacobs (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by decision over William Becker (Pardeeville Boys Club Youth Wr) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Joshua Kraft (Marshall-Lakeview-RTR) won by decision over Colin Buetow (New Prague) (Dec 6-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Taitin Riley (Mineral Point Wrestling) won by decision over Jacob Henderson (Rum River) (Dec 3-0)

3rd & 4th Grade - 95
1st Place - Hunter Gruchow of West Central
2nd Place - Nicholas Slater of LCWM
3rd Place - Trenton Frerichs of Forest lake
4th Place - Garett Kawczynski of Ringers
5th Place - Erik Brockman of Fox Valley Elite
6th Place - Blake Jennings of Kingsbury Knights
Round 1
Round 1 - Hunter Gruchow (West Central) won by fall over Blake Jennings (Kingsbury Knights) (Fall 0:17)
Round 1 - Trenton Frerichs (Forest lake) won by decision over Garett Kawczynski (Ringers) (Dec 7-1)
Round 1 - Nicholas Slater (LCWM) won by fall over Erik Brockman (Fox Valley Elite) (Fall 2:39)
Round 2
Round 2 - Hunter Gruchow (West Central) won by fall over Erik Brockman (Fox Valley Elite) (Fall 1:54)
Round 2 - Nicholas Slater (LCWM) won by decision over Garett Kawczynski (Ringers) (Dec 2-0)
Round 2 - Trenton Frerichs (Forest lake) won by fall over Blake Jennings (Kingsbury Knights) (Fall 2:59)
Round 3
Round 3 - Hunter Gruchow (West Central) won by decision over Nicholas Slater (LCWM) (Dec 6-5)
Round 3 - Garett Kawczynski (Ringers) won by tech fall over Blake Jennings (Kingsbury Knights) (TF 15-0)
Round 3 - Trenton Frerichs (Forest lake) won by fall over Erik Brockman (Fox Valley Elite) (Fall 1:53)
Round 4
Round 4 - Hunter Gruchow (West Central) won by major decision over Trenton Frerichs (Forest lake) (Maj 13-5)
Round 4 - Garett Kawczynski (Ringers) won by decision over Erik Brockman (Fox Valley Elite) (Dec 5-1)
Round 4 - Nicholas Slater (LCWM) won by fall over Blake Jennings (Kingsbury Knights) (Fall 0:23)
Round 5
Round 5 - Garett Kawczynski (Ringers) won by major decision over Hunter Gruchow (West Central) (Maj 16-4)
Round 5 - Nicholas Slater (LCWM) won by fall over Trenton Frerichs (Forest lake) (Fall 0:26)
Round 5 - Erik Brockman (Fox Valley Elite) won by major decision over Blake Jennings (Kingsbury Knights) (Maj 11-2)

3rd & 4th Grade - 105
1st Place - Mason Grow of Askren Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - William Ward of Tech Team
3rd Place - Caleb Wald of Wayzata
4th Place - Ella Pagel of Northfield James Gang
5th Place - Payton Legatt of Perham
6th Place - Cael Viesselman of East Ridge
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Mason Grow (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over William Ward (Tech Team) (Maj 9-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Caleb Wald (Wayzata) won by fall over Ella Pagel (Northfield James Gang) (Fall 0:41)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Payton Legatt (Perham) won by fall over Cael Viesselman (East Ridge) (Fall 2:45)

3rd & 4th Grade - 125
1st Place - Roberto Hernandez of adrian dragons
2nd Place - Carson Gilbert of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
3rd Place - Brock Zurn of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
4th Place - Kyler Burmeister of No Nonsense Wrestling
5th Place - Benjamin Helminski of Menomonie Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Roberto Hernandez (adrian dragons) won by fall over Carson Gilbert (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) (Fall 2:59)
Round 1 - Kyler Burmeister (No Nonsense Wrestling) won by fall over Benjamin Helminski (Menomonie Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:31)
Round 2
Round 2 - Brock Zurn (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kyler Burmeister (No Nonsense Wrestling) (Maj 12-2)
Round 2 - Roberto Hernandez (adrian dragons) won by fall over Benjamin Helminski (Menomonie Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)
Round 3
Round 3 - Brock Zurn (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Benjamin Helminski (Menomonie Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)
Round 3 - Carson Gilbert (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) won by major decision over Kyler Burmeister (No Nonsense Wrestling) (Maj 13-3)
Round 4
Round 4 - Carson Gilbert (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) won by major decision over Brock Zurn (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)
Round 4 - Roberto Hernandez (adrian dragons) won by decision over Kyler Burmeister (No Nonsense Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)
Round 5
Round 5 - Roberto Hernandez (adrian dragons) won by decision over Brock Zurn (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
Round 5 - Carson Gilbert (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) won by fall over Benjamin Helminski (Menomonie Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

3rd & 4th Grade - HWT
1st Place - Lance Lysal of Becker Bulldogs
2nd Place - Ethan Sather of JJ Trained
3rd Place - Max Davis of Grizzlies Wrestling
4th Place - Jack Maier of Pardeeville Boys Club Youth Wr
Round 1
Round 1 - Lance Lysal (Becker Bulldogs) won by fall over Ethan Sather (JJ Trained) (Fall 1:48)
Round 1 - Max Davis (Grizzlies Wrestling) won by fall over Jack Maier (Pardeeville Boys Club Youth Wr) (Fall 0:07)
Round 2
Round 2 - Ethan Sather (JJ Trained) won by fall over Jack Maier (Pardeeville Boys Club Youth Wr) (Fall 1:44)
Round 2 - Lance Lysal (Becker Bulldogs) won by fall over Max Davis (Grizzlies Wrestling) (Fall 2:28)
Round 3
Round 3 - Ethan Sather (JJ Trained) won by fall over Max Davis (Grizzlies Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)
Round 3 - Lance Lysal (Becker Bulldogs) won by fall over Jack Maier (Pardeeville Boys Club Youth Wr) (Fall 0:42)

5th & 6th Grade - 60
1st Place - Tyson Charmoli of St. Francis Gladiators
2nd Place - Brayten Casey of Menomonie Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Tommy Vaughan of New Prague
4th Place - Trevon Oehme of Legends of Gold
5th Place - Joseph Lindquist of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
6th Place - Tanis Olson of Menomonie
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Tyson Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) won by major decision over Brayten Casey (Menomonie Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Tommy Vaughan (New Prague) won by decision over Trevon Oehme (Legends of Gold) (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Joseph Lindquist (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tanis Olson (Menomonie) (Dec 6-3)

5th & 6th Grade - 65
1st Place - Dawson Johnson of Crass Trained Weigh in Club
2nd Place - Benjamin Davino of SCN Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Braedyn Rakes of CES
4th Place - Drew Dolphin of Ringers
5th Place - Blake Beissel of Hastings Wrestling Club
6th Place - Jackson Tschetter of Tea
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Dawson Johnson (Crass Trained Weigh in Club) won by decision over Benjamin Davino (SCN Youth Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Braedyn Rakes (CES) won by medical forfeit over Drew Dolphin (Ringers) (MFF)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Blake Beissel (Hastings Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jackson Tschetter (Tea) (Fall 0:48)

5th & 6th Grade - 70
1st Place - Tyler Wells of Princeton
2nd Place - Riley Graber of Northfield
3rd Place - Alan Koehler of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
4th Place - Leandro (lj) Araujo of MATPAC Wrestling - ND
5th Place - William Baysingar of Arlington Cardinals Wrestling
6th Place - Jack Nelson of No Nonsense Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Tyler Wells (Princeton) won by decision over Riley Graber (Northfield) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Alan Koehler (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by decision over Leandro (lj) Araujo (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (Dec 11-6)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - William Baysingar (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) won by decision over Jack Nelson (No Nonsense Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)

5th & 6th Grade - 74
1st Place - Eugene Harney of Dehart Elite
2nd Place - Ayson Rice of Legends of Gold
3rd Place - Kellan Aure of Brookings Wrestling Associatio
4th Place - Jordon Oehme of Legends of Gold
5th Place - Creed Peterson of Hastings Wrestling Club
6th Place - Austin Laudenbach of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Eugene Harney (Dehart Elite) won in sudden victory - 1 over Ayson Rice (Legends of Gold) (SV-1 7-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Kellan Aure (Brookings Wrestling Associatio) won in sudden victory - 1 over Jordon Oehme (Legends of Gold) (SV-1 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Creed Peterson (Hastings Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Austin Laudenbach (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (FF)

5th & 6th Grade - 78
1st Place - Parker Janssen of STMA
2nd Place - Landon Robideau of BOLD
3rd Place - Alex Diederich of Pinnacle
4th Place - Hayden Schroeder of Legends of Gold
5th Place - Trason Oehme of Legends of Gold
6th Place - Matthew Randolph of Scott West Panther Cubs
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Parker Janssen (STMA) won by fall over Landon Robideau (BOLD) (Fall 0:56)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Alex Diederich (Pinnacle) won by decision over Hayden Schroeder (Legends of Gold) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Trason Oehme (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Matthew Randolph (Scott West Panther Cubs) (Dec 9-2)

5th & 6th Grade - 82
1st Place - Zach Hanson of Lakeville
2nd Place - Robert Flege of LAW
3rd Place - Alex Mentzer of Metro Wrestling Club
4th Place - Cole Toline of CES
5th Place - Landon Church of Scott West Panther Cubs
6th Place - Mason Stubbe of Legends of Gold
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Zach Hanson (Lakeville) won by decision over Robert Flege (LAW) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Alex Mentzer (Metro Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cole Toline (CES) (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Landon Church (Scott West Panther Cubs) won by decision over Mason Stubbe (Legends of Gold) (Dec 3-0)

5th & 6th Grade - 86
1st Place - Leonard Tukhlynovych of JJ Trained
2nd Place - Luke Knudsen of New London - Spicer
3rd Place - Jace Mulder of Legends of Gold
4th Place - Davin Rose of MAHACA
5th Place - Elijah Wald of Wayzata
6th Place - Cole Butikofer of Elite Takedown Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Leonard Tukhlynovych (JJ Trained) won in sudden victory - 1 over Luke Knudsen (New London - Spicer) (SV-1 4-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jace Mulder (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Davin Rose (MAHACA) (Dec 6-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Elijah Wald (Wayzata) won by fall over Cole Butikofer (Elite Takedown Club) (Fall 2:32)

5th & 6th Grade - 90
1st Place - Calvin Lonnquist of Wayzata
2nd Place - Chase Magaard of Kms
3rd Place - Joey Novak of New Prague
4th Place - Boeden Greenley of Lisbon Broncos
5th Place - Wiley Wiegert of HLWW Lakers
6th Place - Gavin Chapman of Legends of Gold
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Calvin Lonnquist (Wayzata) won by decision over Chase Magaard (Kms) (Dec 12-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Joey Novak (New Prague) won by decision over Boeden Greenley (Lisbon Broncos) (Dec 8-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Wiley Wiegert (HLWW Lakers) won by fall over Gavin Chapman (Legends of Gold) (Fall 1:01)

5th & 6th Grade - 95
1st Place - Adam Cherne of Wayzata
2nd Place - Landyn Steichen of Legacy
3rd Place - Jacory Bates of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
4th Place - Lane Fink of Canby
5th Place - Ben Smith of High Altitude Wrestling Club
6th Place - Kelly Omann of Rogers
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Adam Cherne (Wayzata) won by fall over Landyn Steichen (Legacy) (Fall 0:55)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jacory Bates (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) won by decision over Lane Fink (Canby) (Dec 7-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Ben Smith (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kelly Omann (Rogers) (Dec 10-3)

5th & 6th Grade - 102
1st Place - Ryder Rogotzke of East Ridge
2nd Place - Jed Wester of Pinnacle
3rd Place - Anthony Sykora of West Central
4th Place - Dominic Heim of Wayzata
5th Place - Kaleb Porter of Tech team wrestling
6th Place - Sam Zindel of UNITED
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) won by fall over Jed Wester (Pinnacle) (Fall 2:21)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Anthony Sykora (West Central) won by fall over Dominic Heim (Wayzata) (Fall 1:26)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Kaleb Porter (Tech team wrestling) won by fall over Sam Zindel (UNITED) (Fall 1:22)

5th & 6th Grade - 110
1st Place - Seth Newby of Bemidji
2nd Place - Tanner Kaufman of Crass Trained Weigh in Club
3rd Place - Koy Hopke of Amery
4th Place - Christian Rodriguez of Waseca Wrestling Club
5th Place - Lincoln Fink of Canby
6th Place - Tate Twardowski of LPGE
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Seth Newby (Bemidji) won by fall over Tanner Kaufman (Crass Trained Weigh in Club) (Fall 0:32)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Koy Hopke (Amery) won by decision over Christian Rodriguez (Waseca Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Lincoln Fink (Canby) won by decision over Tate Twardowski (LPGE) (Dec 4-2)

5th & 6th Grade - 120
1st Place - Jadon Hellerud of Shakopee
2nd Place - Cale Abraham of Northwest Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Lucas Slack of Legends of Gold
4th Place - Vincent Mueller of East Ridge
5th Place - Tyler Stewart of Nebraska Boyz
6th Place - J-roc Solheim of Iron mustangs
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jadon Hellerud (Shakopee) won by decision over Cale Abraham (Northwest Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Lucas Slack (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Vincent Mueller (East Ridge) (Fall 0:45)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Tyler Stewart (Nebraska Boyz) won by decision over J-roc Solheim (Iron mustangs) (Dec 9-2)

5th & 6th Grade - 130
1st Place - Tanner Meyers of Legends of Gold
2nd Place - Joseph Forsberg of FMT/MCW Redbulls
3rd Place - Christian Carroll of Penn wrestling club
4th Place - Collin Boese of HLWW Lakers
5th Place - Seamus Olive of Rochester Mayo
6th Place - Blake Lara of New London - Spicer
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Tanner Meyers (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Joseph Forsberg (FMT/MCW Redbulls) (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Christian Carroll (Penn wrestling club) won by decision over Collin Boese (HLWW Lakers) (Dec 8-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Seamus Olive (Rochester Mayo) won by fall over Blake Lara (New London - Spicer) (Fall 1:15)

5th & 6th Grade - 155
1st Place - Sam Dioszeghy of Mound Westonka
2nd Place - Navarro Schunke of Legends of Gold
3rd Place - Will Sather of JJ Trained
4th Place - Tyson Leners of Royalton
5th Place - Henry Lee of Northwest Wrestling Club
6th Place - Carter Wright of Brookings Wrestling Associatio
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Sam Dioszeghy (Mound Westonka) won by fall over Navarro Schunke (Legends of Gold) (Fall 2:39)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Will Sather (JJ Trained) won by decision over Tyson Leners (Royalton) (Dec 5-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Henry Lee (Northwest Wrestling Club) won by decision over Carter Wright (Brookings Wrestling Associatio) (Dec 6-4)

5th & 6th Grade - HWT
1st Place - Jared Thiry of Team Bosco
2nd Place - Noah Blair of mwc
3rd Place - Trace Goemaat of Southern Iowa Outlaws
4th Place - Craig Ashton of Scoring Edge
5th Place - Travis Willhite of TMB/WWG
6th Place - Nathan Spindler of JJ Trained
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jared Thiry (Team Bosco) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Noah Blair (mwc) (UTB 3-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Trace Goemaat (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by fall over Craig Ashton (Scoring Edge) (Fall 0:37)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Travis Willhite (TMB/WWG) won by fall over Nathan Spindler (JJ Trained) (Fall 4:05)

7th & 8th Grade - 75
1st Place - Reid Nelson of Forest lake
2nd Place - Christian Noble of Big Lake Middle school
3rd Place - Caleb Thoennes of Rocori
4th Place - Eugene Harney of Dehart Elite
5th Place - Lucas Williams of Pine Island
6th Place - Ben Kaus of Askren Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Reid Nelson (Forest lake) won by decision over Christian Noble (Big Lake Middle school) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Caleb Thoennes (Rocori) won by decision over Eugene Harney (Dehart Elite) (Dec 5-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Lucas Williams (Pine Island) won in sudden victory - 1 over Ben Kaus (Askren Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 4-2)

7th & 8th Grade - 80
1st Place - Andy Meyer of Legends of Gold
2nd Place - Troy Dolphin of Ringers
3rd Place - Brayton Mears of Branch County Wrestling Club
4th Place - Zach Tracy of Scott West Panther Cubs
5th Place - Kyler Konstanz of Platte
6th Place - Cooper Larson of Blaine
Round 1
Round 1 - Troy Dolphin (Ringers) won by decision over Brayton Mears (Branch County Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)
Round 1 - Kyler Konstanz (Platte) won in sudden victory - 1 over Cooper Larson (Blaine) (SV-1 7-2)
Round 1 - Andy Meyer (Legends of Gold) won by major decision over Zach Tracy (Scott West Panther Cubs) (Maj 9-1)
Round 2
Round 2 - Andy Meyer (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Brayton Mears (Branch County Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:07)
Round 2 - Zach Tracy (Scott West Panther Cubs) won by decision over Cooper Larson (Blaine) (Dec 8-2)
Round 2 - Troy Dolphin (Ringers) won by fall over Kyler Konstanz (Platte) (Fall 2:03)
Round 3
Round 3 - Brayton Mears (Branch County Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zach Tracy (Scott West Panther Cubs) (Dec 6-0)
Round 3 - Troy Dolphin (Ringers) won by fall over Cooper Larson (Blaine) (Fall 0:39)
Round 3 - Andy Meyer (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Kyler Konstanz (Platte) (Fall 1:00)
Round 4
Round 4 - Brayton Mears (Branch County Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kyler Konstanz (Platte) (Dec 3-0)
Round 4 - Andy Meyer (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Cooper Larson (Blaine) (Fall 0:46)
Round 4 - Troy Dolphin (Ringers) won by major decision over Zach Tracy (Scott West Panther Cubs) (Maj 9-0)
Round 5
Round 5 - Brayton Mears (Branch County Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cooper Larson (Blaine) (Dec 5-0)
Round 5 - Zach Tracy (Scott West Panther Cubs) won by fall over Kyler Konstanz (Platte) (Fall 0:52)
Round 5 - Andy Meyer (Legends of Gold) won by injury default over Troy Dolphin (Ringers) (Inj. 0:00)

7th & 8th Grade - 85
1st Place - Blake West of MN Elite
2nd Place - Leonard Tukhlynovych of JJ Trained
3rd Place - Owen Suennen Jr of Marinette/FVE
4th Place - Jesse Welter of MN Elite
5th Place - Micah Douglas of Pine Island
6th Place - Peter Barrett of Tonka Wave
Round 1
Round 1 - Micah Douglas (Pine Island) won by decision over Peter Barrett (Tonka Wave) (Dec 2-0)
Round 1 - Blake West (MN Elite) won by major decision over Owen Suennen Jr (Marinette/FVE) (Maj 9-0)
Round 1 - Leonard Tukhlynovych (JJ Trained) won by decision over Jesse Welter (MN Elite) (Dec 7-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jesse Welter (MN Elite) won by major decision over Peter Barrett (Tonka Wave) (Maj 9-1)
Round 2 - Blake West (MN Elite) won by fall over Leonard Tukhlynovych (JJ Trained) (Fall 4:03)
Round 2 - Owen Suennen Jr (Marinette/FVE) won by fall over Micah Douglas (Pine Island) (Fall 3:27)
Round 3
Round 3 - Leonard Tukhlynovych (JJ Trained) won by fall over Peter Barrett (Tonka Wave) (Fall 1:17)
Round 3 - Blake West (MN Elite) won by fall over Micah Douglas (Pine Island) (Fall 0:17)
Round 3 - Owen Suennen Jr (Marinette/FVE) won by fall over Jesse Welter (MN Elite) (Fall 0:29)
Round 4
Round 4 - Owen Suennen Jr (Marinette/FVE) won by major decision over Peter Barrett (Tonka Wave) (Maj 9-1)
Round 4 - Blake West (MN Elite) won by fall over Jesse Welter (MN Elite) (Fall 1:08)
Round 4 - Leonard Tukhlynovych (JJ Trained) won by decision over Micah Douglas (Pine Island) (Dec 10-3)
Round 5
Round 5 - Blake West (MN Elite) won by fall over Peter Barrett (Tonka Wave) (Fall 0:49)
Round 5 - Leonard Tukhlynovych (JJ Trained) won by decision over Owen Suennen Jr (Marinette/FVE) (Dec 11-5)
Round 5 - Jesse Welter (MN Elite) won by decision over Micah Douglas (Pine Island) (Dec 7-4)

7th & 8th Grade - 90
1st Place - Braden Graff of Legends of Gold
2nd Place - Dason Thomas of Ponce Trained Wrestling
3rd Place - Riley Cowell of Luverne
4th Place - Michael Smith of Einstein Middle School
5th Place - Jeran Sammons of Huron Tiger Wrestling
6th Place - Gunnar Kvistad of Clark Willow Lake
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Braden Graff (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Dason Thomas (Ponce Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:01)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Riley Cowell (Luverne) won in tie breaker - 1 over Michael Smith (Einstein Middle School) (TB-1 4-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Jeran Sammons (Huron Tiger Wrestling) won by decision over Gunnar Kvistad (Clark Willow Lake) (Dec 6-3)

7th & 8th Grade - 95
1st Place - Landen Parent of MN Elite
2nd Place - Brendan Howes of Anoka Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Nick Novak of New Prague
4th Place - Coy Gunderson of KMS Saints
5th Place - Cayden Christenson of Forest lake
6th Place - Ryan Turner of Westside wrestling club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Landen Parent (MN Elite) won by decision over Brendan Howes (Anoka Youth Wrestling) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Nick Novak (New Prague) won by decision over Coy Gunderson (KMS Saints) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Cayden Christenson (Forest lake) won by forfeit over Ryan Turner (Westside wrestling club) (FF)

7th & 8th Grade - 100
1st Place - Anthony Romero of MN Elite
2nd Place - Brandon Sparks of Mitchell
Round 1
Round 1 - Anthony Romero (MN Elite) won by fall over Brandon Sparks (Mitchell) (Fall 0:43)
Round 2
Round 2 - Anthony Romero (MN Elite) won by fall over Brandon Sparks (Mitchell) (Fall 2:05)
Round 3

7th & 8th Grade - 105
1st Place - Ryder Rogotzke of East Ridge
2nd Place - Max Sanderfoot of Aviators
3rd Place - Parker Sternhagen of Maquoketa Valley
4th Place - Chris Kueny of Westside wrestling club
5th Place - Jake Shedarowich of CIWC Team Intensity
6th Place - Connor Thelen of Mitchell
Round 1
Round 1 - Jake Shedarowich (CIWC Team Intensity) won by fall over Connor Thelen (Mitchell) (Fall 2:09)
Round 1 - Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) won by fall over Parker Sternhagen (Maquoketa Valley) (Fall 3:15)
Round 1 - Max Sanderfoot (Aviators) won by major decision over Chris Kueny (Westside wrestling club) (Maj 10-1)
Round 2
Round 2 - Chris Kueny (Westside wrestling club) won by fall over Jake Shedarowich (CIWC Team Intensity) (Fall 2:30)
Round 2 - Max Sanderfoot (Aviators) won by decision over Parker Sternhagen (Maquoketa Valley) (Dec 9-3)
Round 2 - Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) won by fall over Connor Thelen (Mitchell) (Fall 0:48)
Round 3
Round 3 - Max Sanderfoot (Aviators) won by fall over Jake Shedarowich (CIWC Team Intensity) (Fall 1:53)
Round 3 - Parker Sternhagen (Maquoketa Valley) won by fall over Connor Thelen (Mitchell) (Fall 0:44)
Round 3 - Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) won by fall over Chris Kueny (Westside wrestling club) (Fall 1:20)
Round 4
Round 4 - Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) won by fall over Jake Shedarowich (CIWC Team Intensity) (Fall 1:09)
Round 4 - Parker Sternhagen (Maquoketa Valley) won by fall over Chris Kueny (Westside wrestling club) (Fall 0:51)
Round 4 - Max Sanderfoot (Aviators) won by fall over Connor Thelen (Mitchell) (Fall 0:23)
Round 5
Round 5 - Parker Sternhagen (Maquoketa Valley) won by fall over Jake Shedarowich (CIWC Team Intensity) (Fall 1:43)
Round 5 - Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) won by decision over Max Sanderfoot (Aviators) (Dec 2-0)
Round 5 - Chris Kueny (Westside wrestling club) won by fall over Connor Thelen (Mitchell) (Fall 1:46)

7th & 8th Grade - 110
1st Place - Cael Ihle of CIWC Team Intensity
2nd Place - Jacob Liberatore of Bolingbrook Junior Raiders
3rd Place - Wyatt Kaczrowski of Fox Valley Elite
4th Place - Koy Hopke of Amery
5th Place - Alec Queever of Marinette/FVE
Round 1
Round 1 - Cael Ihle (CIWC Team Intensity) won by fall over Alec Queever (Marinette/FVE) (Fall 0:23)
Round 1 - Jacob Liberatore (Bolingbrook Junior Raiders) won by fall over Koy Hopke (Amery) (Fall 4:25)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jacob Liberatore (Bolingbrook Junior Raiders) won by decision over Wyatt Kaczrowski (Fox Valley Elite) (Dec 3-2)
Round 2 - Koy Hopke (Amery) won by tech fall over Alec Queever (Marinette/FVE) (TF 15-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Wyatt Kaczrowski (Fox Valley Elite) won by major decision over Koy Hopke (Amery) (Maj 11-0)
Round 3 - Cael Ihle (CIWC Team Intensity) won by fall over Jacob Liberatore (Bolingbrook Junior Raiders) (Fall 2:14)
Round 4
Round 4 - Cael Ihle (CIWC Team Intensity) won by decision over Wyatt Kaczrowski (Fox Valley Elite) (Dec 2-1)
Round 4 - Jacob Liberatore (Bolingbrook Junior Raiders) won by fall over Alec Queever (Marinette/FVE) (Fall 1:21)
Round 5
Round 5 - Wyatt Kaczrowski (Fox Valley Elite) won by fall over Alec Queever (Marinette/FVE) (Fall 3:43)
Round 5 - Cael Ihle (CIWC Team Intensity) won by decision over Koy Hopke (Amery) (Dec 7-2)

7th & 8th Grade - 115
1st Place - Bryce Jankowski of Cedarburg Matdogs/Ringers
2nd Place - Carson Church of Medford Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Tucker Smith of Aviators
4th Place - Matthew Feia of Hudson
5th Place - Isaiah Walker of Marinette/FVE
6th Place - Braden Trautt of Crass Trained Weigh in Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Bryce Jankowski (Cedarburg Matdogs/Ringers) won by decision over Isaiah Walker (Marinette/FVE) (Dec 10-6)
Round 1 - Carson Church (Medford Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braden Trautt (Crass Trained Weigh in Club) (Fall 1:27)
Round 1 - Tucker Smith (Aviators) won by tech fall over Matthew Feia (Hudson) (TF 15-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Bryce Jankowski (Cedarburg Matdogs/Ringers) won by fall over Matthew Feia (Hudson) (Fall 2:34)
Round 2 - Carson Church (Medford Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tucker Smith (Aviators) (Fall 1:28)
Round 2 - Isaiah Walker (Marinette/FVE) won by major decision over Braden Trautt (Crass Trained Weigh in Club) (Maj 12-1)
Round 3
Round 3 - Bryce Jankowski (Cedarburg Matdogs/Ringers) won by fall over Tucker Smith (Aviators) (Fall 4:21)
Round 3 - Carson Church (Medford Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isaiah Walker (Marinette/FVE) (Fall 1:21)
Round 3 - Matthew Feia (Hudson) won by fall over Braden Trautt (Crass Trained Weigh in Club) (Fall 3:00)
Round 4
Round 4 - Bryce Jankowski (Cedarburg Matdogs/Ringers) won by fall over Braden Trautt (Crass Trained Weigh in Club) (Fall 1:13)
Round 4 - Carson Church (Medford Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Matthew Feia (Hudson) (Maj 10-2)
Round 4 - Tucker Smith (Aviators) won by decision over Isaiah Walker (Marinette/FVE) (Dec 14-10)
Round 5
Round 5 - Bryce Jankowski (Cedarburg Matdogs/Ringers) won by decision over Carson Church (Medford Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
Round 5 - Tucker Smith (Aviators) won by fall over Braden Trautt (Crass Trained Weigh in Club) (Fall 0:22)
Round 5 - Matthew Feia (Hudson) won by fall over Isaiah Walker (Marinette/FVE) (Fall 3:26)

7th & 8th Grade - 120
1st Place - Emett Grunwald of Medford Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tucker Vilhauer of Mitchell
Round 1
Round 1 - Emett Grunwald (Medford Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tucker Vilhauer (Mitchell) (Dec 6-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Emett Grunwald (Medford Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tucker Vilhauer (Mitchell) (Fall 3:28)
Round 3

7th & 8th Grade - 125
1st Place - Peter Hansen of Hudson
2nd Place - Kaden LaCombe of Wayzata
3rd Place - Josh Walker of Marinette/FVE
4th Place - Joseph Van Overschelde of Mitchell
Round 1
Round 1 - Josh Walker (Marinette/FVE) won by fall over Joseph Van Overschelde (Mitchell) (Fall 4:09)
Round 1 - Peter Hansen (Hudson) won by fall over Kaden LaCombe (Wayzata) (Fall 0:46)
Round 2
Round 2 - Kaden LaCombe (Wayzata) won by decision over Joseph Van Overschelde (Mitchell) (Dec 7-1)
Round 2 - Peter Hansen (Hudson) won by fall over Josh Walker (Marinette/FVE) (Fall 1:30)
Round 3
Round 3 - Peter Hansen (Hudson) won by fall over Joseph Van Overschelde (Mitchell) (Fall 1:27)
Round 3 - Kaden LaCombe (Wayzata) won by decision over Josh Walker (Marinette/FVE) (Dec 6-4)

7th & 8th Grade - 130
1st Place - Austin Cupples of High Altitude Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Devin Shedlock of Marinette/FVE
3rd Place - Blair Kelz of marshfield wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 - Devin Shedlock (Marinette/FVE) won by decision over Blair Kelz (marshfield wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Austin Cupples (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Devin Shedlock (Marinette/FVE) (Maj 14-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Austin Cupples (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blair Kelz (marshfield wrestling) (Fall 2:17)

7th & 8th Grade - 140
1st Place - Corbin Hauser of LAW
2nd Place - Brenden Allen of Watertown Arrows
3rd Place - Roman Martinez of Mauston
4th Place - Noah Amundson of MAHACA
5th Place - Jackson Ebert of Mitchell
Round 1
Round 1 - Corbin Hauser (LAW) won by decision over Brenden Allen (Watertown Arrows) (Dec 3-2)
Round 1 - Roman Martinez (Mauston) won by fall over Noah Amundson (MAHACA) (Fall 1:03)
Round 2
Round 2 - Roman Martinez (Mauston) won by fall over Jackson Ebert (Mitchell) (Fall 0:49)
Round 2 - Brenden Allen (Watertown Arrows) won by fall over Noah Amundson (MAHACA) (Fall 3:57)
Round 3
Round 3 - Noah Amundson (MAHACA) won by major decision over Jackson Ebert (Mitchell) (Maj 13-0)
Round 3 - Corbin Hauser (LAW) won by fall over Roman Martinez (Mauston) (Fall 2:07)
Round 4
Round 4 - Corbin Hauser (LAW) won by fall over Jackson Ebert (Mitchell) (Fall 0:08)
Round 4 - Brenden Allen (Watertown Arrows) won by major decision over Roman Martinez (Mauston) (Maj 10-2)
Round 5
Round 5 - Brenden Allen (Watertown Arrows) won by fall over Jackson Ebert (Mitchell) (Fall 0:34)
Round 5 - Corbin Hauser (LAW) won by fall over Noah Amundson (MAHACA) (Fall 1:49)

7th & 8th Grade - 150
1st Place - Gage Coppock of Mosinee
2nd Place - Damion Schunke of Legends of Gold
3rd Place - Taner Harvey of Outsiders wrestling club
4th Place - Aidan Stary of Oconto Falls
5th Place - Dominic Tucker of Brandon Valley Matcats
6th Place - Carlos Chavez of Baraboo thunderbirds
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Gage Coppock (Mosinee) won by fall over Damion Schunke (Legends of Gold) (Fall 0:53)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Taner Harvey (Outsiders wrestling club) won by major decision over Aidan Stary (Oconto Falls) (Maj 11-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Dominic Tucker (Brandon Valley Matcats) won by forfeit over Carlos Chavez (Baraboo thunderbirds) (FF)

7th & 8th Grade - 175
1st Place - Trevor Kruse of North Union
2nd Place - Kale Hopke of Amery
3rd Place - Fletcher Nesbit of STMA
4th Place - Evan Elgin of Maquoketa Valley
Round 1
Round 1 - Trevor Kruse (North Union) won by fall over Kale Hopke (Amery) (Fall 4:25)
Round 1 - Fletcher Nesbit (STMA) won by major decision over Evan Elgin (Maquoketa Valley) (Maj 8-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Trevor Kruse (North Union) won by decision over Evan Elgin (Maquoketa Valley) (Dec 5-3)
Round 2 - Kale Hopke (Amery) won by decision over Fletcher Nesbit (STMA) (Dec 4-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Trevor Kruse (North Union) won by fall over Fletcher Nesbit (STMA) (Fall 2:35)
Round 3 - Kale Hopke (Amery) won by fall over Evan Elgin (Maquoketa Valley) (Fall 2:59)

7th & 8th Grade - HWT
1st Place - Wyatt Winter of Mitchell
2nd Place - Thomas Witkins of Fort Atkinson Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Madden Connelly of LAW
4th Place - Gavin Fahey of Scott West
Round 1
Round 1 - Thomas Witkins (Fort Atkinson Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Gavin Fahey (Scott West) (Fall 0:15)
Round 1 - Wyatt Winter (Mitchell) won by fall over Madden Connelly (LAW) (Fall 1:12)
Round 2
Round 2 - Wyatt Winter (Mitchell) won by fall over Thomas Witkins (Fort Atkinson Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:15)
Round 2 - Madden Connelly (LAW) won by fall over Gavin Fahey (Scott West) (Fall 0:33)
Round 3
Round 3 - Thomas Witkins (Fort Atkinson Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Madden Connelly (LAW) (Fall 2:34)
Round 3 - Wyatt Winter (Mitchell) won by fall over Gavin Fahey (Scott West) (Fall 0:50)

Tag(s): Home